BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS »
There was an error in this gadget

Thursday, November 4, 2010

when i think about it...

you know,
 when i think about the things i would do when i'm with you,
 i become afraid. 
afraid of who???
 of me you see.
why you ask??
because i think of crazy shit i wanna do to you....
everytime...
every day...
every hour..
every minute...
every second...
i want you to be mine..
and ony mine..
i wanna lock you up 
never to let enybody set eyes on you 
ever..
i'm scary aren't i??
that's how i show my love you see...
i know people say 
if you love somebody...
you gotta let 'em roam free on their own...
but i can't see...
cause i love you too much...
till it hurts when you don't see only me...
because i see only you...
you're the center of my world...
i would sacrifice everything for you...
if you could only see...
i'm selfish when it's about you...
i know...

that's why i wanna stop this feelings..
it's hurting you...
it's hurting me...
but i can't you see...
cause i'm falling too deep in this shit....
but i don't feel like falling...
and i see only you...
but i'll hurt you if this shit goes on...
i'll hurt you really bad see...
cause this is the only way i know how...
how to show what i feel about you...
will you forgive me??
hey...
say something...

somebody...
help me to forget you..
help me not to hurt you...
cause it hurts me too...
but forgetting you hurts too...
so does loving you...
hey,
tell me what i should do...
please...
i'm begging you...
cause i dunno anymore...

hey, 
are you listening?

hey, 
do you...?